Warning: include(/home/divyapha/public_html/dpsaffiliate/auth/record-sale.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/mvmnaturals/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-catalog_controller_common_header.php on line 2Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/divyapha/public_html/dpsaffiliate/auth/record-sale.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/mvmnaturals/public_html/vqmod/vqcache/vq2-catalog_controller_common_header.php on line 2 Alfalfa Powder - MvM Naturals - Upto 40% Discount
-18%

Alfalfa Powder - MvM Naturals

Product Code: AP02MVM02
Availability: 1111

Buy Alfalfa Leaf Powder is a source of iron, niacin, biotin, folic acid, calcium, magnesium, phosphorous and potassium. Alfalfa is a source of chlorophyll.

Special price:$13.99
Old price:$16.99
You save:$3.00
-+
    http://mvmnaturals.com/

Ask a question about this product

Alfalfa Powder - MvM Naturals

Alfalfa Powder - MvM Naturals : 200GM

Scientific Name:
Medicago sativa
Common Names:
Buffalo grass, chilean clover, lucerne
Family: Fabaceae
Part Used: Leaves, stems, sprouts
Habitat: Alfalfa is native to southwestern Asia and Southeastern Europe. Also grows in North America and North Africa.

Alfalfas (Medicago sativa) deep root system pulls valuable minerals from the soil. Alfalfa is usually thought of as a food but it can also be a deeply nourishing medicine. People who are too thin, tried and depleted look healthier and better nourished after they start taking alfalfa extract for a while.

Alfalfa is known as the “Father of all foods” for good reason. It’s loaded with important vitamins, minerals, trace minerals and protein. It’s roots go down as far as 30 feet to pull valuable nutrients from the earth. This plant is commonly used for arthritis, digestive problems, as a diuretic and for reducing high cholesterol. It’s a very inexpensive source of easily digested nutrients. Alfalfa is high in beta-carotene and builds the immune system. This plant also contains chlorophyll, which is good for reducing bad breath and body odor.

Benefits of Alfalfa:

Full of Vitamins and minerals
Relieves Asthma and Allergies
Heart Disease Protection
Support Kidney Function
Support Urinary System
Lower Cholesterol
Relieves Pain
Protect Heart
Assist Digestion
Regulate BLood-Sugar

CAUTION:
Pregnant and nursing women should not eat alfalfa seeds due to their content of stachydrine and homostachydrine (may promote menstruation or cause miscarriage). People in general should never eat alfalfa seeds. They contain high levels of the toxic amino acid canavanine. Alfalfa is high in vitamin K and may work as an anti-coagulant so it shouldn’t be taken by people taking blood thinning medication.

Composition :
100% Alfalfa Powder

How To Use:


Take One Rounded Teaspoon (Approx. 3.5 Gms) Of Powder Daily In The Morning For Maintaining Good Health. It Should Ideally Be Taken On Empty Stomach Before Meals. Serving Suggestion - Mix With Water Or Juice. For Better Results It Should Be Taken With Warm Water

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Recently viewed

Buy Ayurveda Medicines & Herbal Products

Disclaimer: MvMNaturals.com is an online retail store for Ayurvedic Medicines and various types of Herbal, Natural and Homemade products. We do not claim to have any affiliation / partnership with any of the brands mentioned on this website. Information, statements and products on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Information on this website is provided for informational purposes and is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professional.

Contact Us

Enquiry for order related questions only. We are not permitted to suggest or prescribe any of the Swami Baba Ramdev medicines. Hence we do not reply to such queries. For any health related queries please visit a nearby Patanjali Chikitshala and talk to the Doctor there.

Our Location

Mumbai - INDIA

Email support only